Freddie Mills

Freddie Mills was a British boxer (World Light Heavyweight champion from 1948-1950) and actor who died in mysterious circumstances in 1965. A verdict of suicide was recorded but many believe he was murdered by protection racketeers.

Freddie Mills
0.6 users like
NameFreddie Mills
Birthday1919-06-26
Place of BirthBournemouth, Hampshire (now Dorset, England, UK)
Popularity0.6
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Kill Me Tomorrow
5.4
Breakaway
5.5
Chain of Events
6.5
Joey Boy
7.5
Carry On Constable
6.8
Carry On Regardless
6.8
The Comedy Man
8.5