Nathan Lane

Nathan Lane (born Joseph Lane; February 3, 1956) is an American actor. He has won three Tony Awards, and has been nominated for two Golden Globe Awards and six Primetime Emmy Awards.

Nathan Lane
2.16 users like
NameNathan Lane
Birthday1956-02-03
Place of BirthJersey City, New Jersey, U.S.
Popularity2.16
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
The Lion King 1½
6.5
MouseHunt
6.3
The Producers
6.2
The Boys Next Door
6.7
Nicholas Nickleby
6.9
The Nutcracker
5.4
Isn't She Great
4.5
Showing Up
9.2
Teacher's Pet
5.9
Circle of Life: An Environmental Fable
6.5
Carrie Pilby
7.2
He Said, She Said
5.5
The Vanishing of Sidney Hall
6.7
Life with Mikey
5.4
National Theatre Live: Angels in America: Part 1 - Millennium Approaches
9.1
National Theatre Live: Angels in America: Part 2 - Perestroika
9.4
Bully. Coward. Victim. The Story of Roy Cohn
8.5
Recording the Producers: A Musical Romp with Mel Brooks
8.7
Trixie
5.4
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!
5.7
Mirror Mirror
5.9
Get Bruce!
5.7
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me
7.7
Frankie and Johnny
6.7
Titan A.E.
6.5
Ironweed
6.8
Swing Vote
5.8
At First Sight
5.9
Stuart Little 2
5.6
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride
6.9
Trumbo
7.2
Astro Boy
6.2
Jeffrey
6.8
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa
5.9
The English Teacher
5.7
Mike Nichols: An American Master
6.4
The Lion King
8.3
ShowBusiness: The Road to Broadway
6.3
Joe Versus the Volcano
5.5
Addams Family Values
6.7
Austin Powers in Goldmember
5.9
Toy Story
7.9